Skip to main content

Salary guide · Tiverton

Alumni Relations Officer Salary in Tiverton

How much does an alumni relations officer earn in Tiverton?

Average base salary in Tiverton

£26,125 per year

per year in Tiverton · NJC support staff scale

See Alumni Relations Officer jobs in Tiverton
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£20,900 per year£26,125 per year£33,250 per year

Alumni Relations Officer pay is typically set on school support-staff scales and varies by responsibility, contract type and location. Alumni Relations Officer pay in Tiverton is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for alumni relations officers near Tiverton

Compare average alumni relations officer pay in Tiverton and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage alumni relations officer salaryJobs
Tiverton This location£26,125 per yearView jobs
Thirsk£26,125 per yearView jobs
Thornbury£26,125 per yearView jobs
Thurso£26,125 per yearView jobs
Todmorden£26,125 per yearView jobs
Tonbridge£26,125 per yearView jobs
Tonypandy£26,125 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Alumni Relations Officer get paid in Tiverton?

Frequently asked questions about alumni relations officer pay in Tiverton

How much does an alumni relations officer earn in Tiverton?

The average salary for an alumni relations officer in Tiverton is £26,125 per year, typically ranging from £20,900 per year to £33,250 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Tiverton a well-paid area for alumni relations officers?

Tiverton tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for alumni relations officers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire alumni relations officers in Tiverton?

Live alumni relations officer openings in Tiverton rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can an alumni relations officer in Tiverton increase their salary?

Alumni Relations Officers in Tiverton typically increase pay by moving up NJC support staff scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between alumni relations officer pay in Tiverton and nationally?

Nationally the average is £27,500 per year. In Tiverton it's £26,125 per year — a discount of £1,375 per year versus the UK average.

Alumni Relations Officer jobs in Tiverton

Live alumni relations officer vacancies in Tiverton from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Alumni Relations Officer jobs in Tiverton

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.