Skip to main content

Salary guide · Renfrew

Director of Construction Salary in Renfrew

How much does a director of construction earn in Renfrew?

Average base salary in Renfrew

£47,500 per year

per year in Renfrew · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See Director of Construction jobs in Renfrew
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

Director of Construction salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. Director of Construction pay in Renfrew is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for director of constructions near Renfrew

Compare average director of construction pay in Renfrew and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage director of construction salaryJobs
Renfrew This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Redhill£47,500 per yearView jobs
Redruth£47,500 per yearView jobs
Reigate£47,500 per yearView jobs
Renfrewshire£47,500 per yearView jobs
Retford£47,500 per yearView jobs
Rhayader£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Director of Construction get paid in Renfrew?

Frequently asked questions about director of construction pay in Renfrew

How much does a director of construction earn in Renfrew?

The average salary for a director of construction in Renfrew is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Renfrew a well-paid area for director of constructions?

Renfrew tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for director of constructions. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire director of constructions in Renfrew?

Live director of construction openings in Renfrew rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a director of construction in Renfrew increase their salary?

Director of Constructions in Renfrew typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between director of construction pay in Renfrew and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Renfrew it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

Director of Construction jobs in Renfrew

Live director of construction vacancies in Renfrew from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Director of Construction jobs in Renfrew

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.