Skip to main content

Salary guide · Anglesey

Director of Criminology Salary in Anglesey

How much does a director of criminology earn in Anglesey?

Average base salary in Anglesey

£47,500 per year

per year in Anglesey · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See Director of Criminology jobs in Anglesey
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

Director of Criminology salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. Director of Criminology pay in Anglesey is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for director of criminologys near Anglesey

Compare average director of criminology pay in Anglesey and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage director of criminology salaryJobs
Anglesey This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Altrincham£47,500 per yearView jobs
Ambleside£47,500 per yearView jobs
Andover£47,500 per yearView jobs
Angus£47,500 per yearView jobs
Annan£47,500 per yearView jobs
Antrim£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Director of Criminology get paid in Anglesey?

Frequently asked questions about director of criminology pay in Anglesey

How much does a director of criminology earn in Anglesey?

The average salary for a director of criminology in Anglesey is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Anglesey a well-paid area for director of criminologys?

Anglesey tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for director of criminologys. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire director of criminologys in Anglesey?

Live director of criminology openings in Anglesey rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a director of criminology in Anglesey increase their salary?

Director of Criminologys in Anglesey typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between director of criminology pay in Anglesey and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Anglesey it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

Director of Criminology jobs in Anglesey

Live director of criminology vacancies in Anglesey from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Director of Criminology jobs in Anglesey

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.