Skip to main content

Salary guide · Saltcoats

Director of Punjabi Salary in Saltcoats

How much does a director of punjabi earn in Saltcoats?

Average base salary in Saltcoats

£47,500 per year

per year in Saltcoats · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See Director of Punjabi jobs in Saltcoats
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

Director of Punjabi salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. Director of Punjabi pay in Saltcoats is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for director of punjabis near Saltcoats

Compare average director of punjabi pay in Saltcoats and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage director of punjabi salaryJobs
Saltcoats This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Saffron Walden£47,500 per yearView jobs
Salford£47,500 per yearView jobs
Salisbury£47,500 per yearView jobs
Sandbach£47,500 per yearView jobs
Sandown£47,500 per yearView jobs
Scarborough£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Director of Punjabi get paid in Saltcoats?

Frequently asked questions about director of punjabi pay in Saltcoats

How much does a director of punjabi earn in Saltcoats?

The average salary for a director of punjabi in Saltcoats is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Saltcoats a well-paid area for director of punjabis?

Saltcoats tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for director of punjabis. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire director of punjabis in Saltcoats?

Live director of punjabi openings in Saltcoats rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a director of punjabi in Saltcoats increase their salary?

Director of Punjabis in Saltcoats typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between director of punjabi pay in Saltcoats and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Saltcoats it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

Director of Punjabi jobs in Saltcoats

Live director of punjabi vacancies in Saltcoats from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Director of Punjabi jobs in Saltcoats

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.