Skip to main content

Salary guide · Flintshire

Education Inclusion Officer Salary in Flintshire

How much does an education inclusion officer earn in Flintshire?

Average base salary in Flintshire

£44,650 per year

per year in Flintshire · MPS/UPS + SEN/TLR or leadership range

See Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Flintshire
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£36,100 per year£44,650 per year£55,100 per year

Education Inclusion Officer pay reflects specialist responsibility, with SEN allowances, TLR payments or leadership points where applicable. Education Inclusion Officer pay in Flintshire is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for education inclusion officers near Flintshire

Compare average education inclusion officer pay in Flintshire and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage education inclusion officer salaryJobs
Flintshire This location£44,650 per yearView jobs
Fleet£44,650 per yearView jobs
Fleetwood£44,650 per yearView jobs
Flint£44,650 per yearView jobs
Folkestone£44,650 per yearView jobs
Fort William£44,650 per yearView jobs
Fraserburgh£44,650 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Education Inclusion Officer get paid in Flintshire?

Frequently asked questions about education inclusion officer pay in Flintshire

How much does an education inclusion officer earn in Flintshire?

The average salary for an education inclusion officer in Flintshire is £44,650 per year, typically ranging from £36,100 per year to £55,100 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Flintshire a well-paid area for education inclusion officers?

Flintshire tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for education inclusion officers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire education inclusion officers in Flintshire?

Live education inclusion officer openings in Flintshire rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can an education inclusion officer in Flintshire increase their salary?

Education Inclusion Officers in Flintshire typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + SEN/TLR or leadership range, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between education inclusion officer pay in Flintshire and nationally?

Nationally the average is £47,000 per year. In Flintshire it's £44,650 per year — a discount of £2,350 per year versus the UK average.

Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Flintshire

Live education inclusion officer vacancies in Flintshire from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Flintshire

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.