Skip to main content

Salary guide · Blackpool

Finance Apprentice Salary in Blackpool

How much does a finance apprentice earn in Blackpool?

Average base salary in Blackpool

£36,575 per year

per year in Blackpool · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See Finance Apprentice jobs in Blackpool
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

Finance Apprentice salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. Finance Apprentice pay in Blackpool is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for finance apprentices near Blackpool

Compare average finance apprentice pay in Blackpool and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage finance apprentice salaryJobs
Blackpool This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Bishop's Stortford£36,575 per yearView jobs
Bishopbriggs£36,575 per yearView jobs
Blackburn£36,575 per yearView jobs
Blackwood£36,575 per yearView jobs
Blaenau Gwent£36,575 per yearView jobs
Blaenavon£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Finance Apprentice get paid in Blackpool?

Frequently asked questions about finance apprentice pay in Blackpool

How much does a finance apprentice earn in Blackpool?

The average salary for a finance apprentice in Blackpool is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Blackpool a well-paid area for finance apprentices?

Blackpool tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for finance apprentices. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire finance apprentices in Blackpool?

Live finance apprentice openings in Blackpool rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a finance apprentice in Blackpool increase their salary?

Finance Apprentices in Blackpool typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between finance apprentice pay in Blackpool and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Blackpool it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

Finance Apprentice jobs in Blackpool

Live finance apprentice vacancies in Blackpool from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Finance Apprentice jobs in Blackpool

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.