Skip to main content

Salary guide · Llandudno

Finance Apprentice Salary in Llandudno

How much does a finance apprentice earn in Llandudno?

Average base salary in Llandudno

£36,575 per year

per year in Llandudno · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See Finance Apprentice jobs in Llandudno
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

Finance Apprentice salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. Finance Apprentice pay in Llandudno is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for finance apprentices near Llandudno

Compare average finance apprentice pay in Llandudno and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage finance apprentice salaryJobs
Llandudno This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llandeilo£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llandovery£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llandrindod Wells£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llanelli£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llanfairfechan£36,575 per yearView jobs
Llangefni£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Finance Apprentice get paid in Llandudno?

Frequently asked questions about finance apprentice pay in Llandudno

How much does a finance apprentice earn in Llandudno?

The average salary for a finance apprentice in Llandudno is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Llandudno a well-paid area for finance apprentices?

Llandudno tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for finance apprentices. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire finance apprentices in Llandudno?

Live finance apprentice openings in Llandudno rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a finance apprentice in Llandudno increase their salary?

Finance Apprentices in Llandudno typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between finance apprentice pay in Llandudno and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Llandudno it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

Finance Apprentice jobs in Llandudno

Live finance apprentice vacancies in Llandudno from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Finance Apprentice jobs in Llandudno

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.