Skip to main content

Salary guide · Louth

Graduate Learning Mentor Salary in Louth

How much does a graduate learning mentor earn in Louth?

Average base salary in Louth

£23,750 per year

per year in Louth · NJC support staff scale

See Graduate Learning Mentor jobs in Louth
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£20,900 per year£23,750 per year£28,500 per year

Graduate Learning Mentor roles are normally paid on support-staff scales, often term-time only, with higher bands for specialist or supervisory responsibility. Graduate Learning Mentor pay in Louth is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for graduate learning mentors near Louth

Compare average graduate learning mentor pay in Louth and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage graduate learning mentor salaryJobs
London Fringe£26,250 per yearView jobs
Louth This location£23,750 per yearView jobs
Loughborough£23,750 per yearView jobs
Lowestoft£23,750 per yearView jobs
Ludlow£23,750 per yearView jobs
Lurgan£23,750 per yearView jobs
Londonderry£23,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Graduate Learning Mentor get paid in Louth?

Frequently asked questions about graduate learning mentor pay in Louth

How much does a graduate learning mentor earn in Louth?

The average salary for a graduate learning mentor in Louth is £23,750 per year, typically ranging from £20,900 per year to £28,500 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Louth a well-paid area for graduate learning mentors?

Louth tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for graduate learning mentors. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire graduate learning mentors in Louth?

Live graduate learning mentor openings in Louth rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a graduate learning mentor in Louth increase their salary?

Graduate Learning Mentors in Louth typically increase pay by moving up NJC support staff scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between graduate learning mentor pay in Louth and nationally?

Nationally the average is £25,000 per year. In Louth it's £23,750 per year — a discount of £1,250 per year versus the UK average.

Graduate Learning Mentor jobs in Louth

Live graduate learning mentor vacancies in Louth from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Graduate Learning Mentor jobs in Louth

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.