Skip to main content

Salary guide · Stonehaven

HR Apprentice Salary in Stonehaven

How much does a hr apprentice earn in Stonehaven?

Average base salary in Stonehaven

£36,575 per year

per year in Stonehaven · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See HR Apprentice jobs in Stonehaven
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

HR Apprentice salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. HR Apprentice pay in Stonehaven is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for hr apprentices near Stonehaven

Compare average hr apprentice pay in Stonehaven and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage hr apprentice salaryJobs
Stonehaven This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stockport£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stockton-on-Tees£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stoke-on-Trent£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stornoway£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stourbridge£36,575 per yearView jobs
Stow-on-the-Wold£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to HR Apprentice get paid in Stonehaven?

Frequently asked questions about hr apprentice pay in Stonehaven

How much does a hr apprentice earn in Stonehaven?

The average salary for a hr apprentice in Stonehaven is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Stonehaven a well-paid area for hr apprentices?

Stonehaven tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for hr apprentices. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire hr apprentices in Stonehaven?

Live hr apprentice openings in Stonehaven rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a hr apprentice in Stonehaven increase their salary?

HR Apprentices in Stonehaven typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between hr apprentice pay in Stonehaven and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Stonehaven it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

HR Apprentice jobs in Stonehaven

Live hr apprentice vacancies in Stonehaven from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse HR Apprentice jobs in Stonehaven

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.