Skip to main content

Salary guide · Dalkeith

HR Business Partner Salary in Dalkeith

How much does a hr business partner earn in Dalkeith?

Average base salary in Dalkeith

£36,575 per year

per year in Dalkeith · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See HR Business Partner jobs in Dalkeith
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

HR Business Partner salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. HR Business Partner pay in Dalkeith is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for hr business partners near Dalkeith

Compare average hr business partner pay in Dalkeith and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage hr business partner salaryJobs
Dalkeith This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Cumbria£36,575 per yearView jobs
Cupar£36,575 per yearView jobs
Cwmbran£36,575 per yearView jobs
Darlington£36,575 per yearView jobs
Dartford£36,575 per yearView jobs
Dartmouth£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to HR Business Partner get paid in Dalkeith?

Frequently asked questions about hr business partner pay in Dalkeith

How much does a hr business partner earn in Dalkeith?

The average salary for a hr business partner in Dalkeith is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Dalkeith a well-paid area for hr business partners?

Dalkeith tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for hr business partners. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire hr business partners in Dalkeith?

Live hr business partner openings in Dalkeith rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a hr business partner in Dalkeith increase their salary?

HR Business Partners in Dalkeith typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between hr business partner pay in Dalkeith and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Dalkeith it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

HR Business Partner jobs in Dalkeith

Live hr business partner vacancies in Dalkeith from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse HR Business Partner jobs in Dalkeith

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.