Skip to main content

Salary guide · Honiton

HR Business Partner Salary in Honiton

How much does a hr business partner earn in Honiton?

Average base salary in Honiton

£36,575 per year

per year in Honiton · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See HR Business Partner jobs in Honiton
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

HR Business Partner salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. HR Business Partner pay in Honiton is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for hr business partners near Honiton

Compare average hr business partner pay in Honiton and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage hr business partner salaryJobs
Hounslow£42,350 per yearView jobs
Honiton This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Hitchin£36,575 per yearView jobs
Holyhead£36,575 per yearView jobs
Holywood£36,575 per yearView jobs
Horley£36,575 per yearView jobs
Horsham£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to HR Business Partner get paid in Honiton?

Frequently asked questions about hr business partner pay in Honiton

How much does a hr business partner earn in Honiton?

The average salary for a hr business partner in Honiton is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Honiton a well-paid area for hr business partners?

Honiton tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for hr business partners. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire hr business partners in Honiton?

Live hr business partner openings in Honiton rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a hr business partner in Honiton increase their salary?

HR Business Partners in Honiton typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between hr business partner pay in Honiton and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Honiton it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

HR Business Partner jobs in Honiton

Live hr business partner vacancies in Honiton from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse HR Business Partner jobs in Honiton

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.