Skip to main content

Salary guide · Solihull

HR Business Partner Salary in Solihull

How much does a hr business partner earn in Solihull?

Average base salary in Solihull

£36,575 per year

per year in Solihull · NJC or trust-set operations scale

See HR Business Partner jobs in Solihull
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£28,500 per year£36,575 per year£49,400 per year

HR Business Partner salaries vary by school size, trust structure and the level of finance, HR or operational responsibility. HR Business Partner pay in Solihull is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for hr business partners near Solihull

Compare average hr business partner pay in Solihull and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage hr business partner salaryJobs
Slough£40,040 per yearView jobs
South East England£39,270 per yearView jobs
Solihull This location£36,575 per yearView jobs
Skipton£36,575 per yearView jobs
Sleaford£36,575 per yearView jobs
Somerset£36,575 per yearView jobs
South Ayrshire£36,575 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to HR Business Partner get paid in Solihull?

Frequently asked questions about hr business partner pay in Solihull

How much does a hr business partner earn in Solihull?

The average salary for a hr business partner in Solihull is £36,575 per year, typically ranging from £28,500 per year to £49,400 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Solihull a well-paid area for hr business partners?

Solihull tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for hr business partners. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire hr business partners in Solihull?

Live hr business partner openings in Solihull rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a hr business partner in Solihull increase their salary?

HR Business Partners in Solihull typically increase pay by moving up NJC or trust-set operations scale, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between hr business partner pay in Solihull and nationally?

Nationally the average is £38,500 per year. In Solihull it's £36,575 per year — a discount of £1,925 per year versus the UK average.

HR Business Partner jobs in Solihull

Live hr business partner vacancies in Solihull from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse HR Business Partner jobs in Solihull

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.