Skip to main content

Salary guide · Middlewich

Italian Teacher Salary in Middlewich

How much does an italian teacher earn in Middlewich?

Average base salary in Middlewich

£39,425 per year

per year in Middlewich · STPCD MPS/UPS or employer-set equivalent

See Italian Teacher jobs in Middlewich
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£30,068 per year£39,425 per year£46,630 per year

Italian Teacher salaries vary by experience, pay scale point, phase and local weighting. Italian Teacher pay in Middlewich is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for italian teachers near Middlewich

Compare average italian teacher pay in Middlewich and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage italian teacher salaryJobs
Merton£45,650 per yearView jobs
Middlewich This location£39,425 per yearView jobs
Merthyr Tydfil (county)£39,425 per yearView jobs
Middlesbrough£39,425 per yearView jobs
Midhurst£39,425 per yearView jobs
Midlothian£39,425 per yearView jobs
Milford Haven£39,425 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Italian Teacher get paid in Middlewich?

Frequently asked questions about italian teacher pay in Middlewich

How much does an italian teacher earn in Middlewich?

The average salary for an italian teacher in Middlewich is £39,425 per year, typically ranging from £30,068 per year to £46,630 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Middlewich a well-paid area for italian teachers?

Middlewich tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for italian teachers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire italian teachers in Middlewich?

Live italian teacher openings in Middlewich rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can an italian teacher in Middlewich increase their salary?

Italian Teachers in Middlewich typically increase pay by moving up STPCD MPS/UPS or employer-set equivalent, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between italian teacher pay in Middlewich and nationally?

Nationally the average is £41,500 per year. In Middlewich it's £39,425 per year — a discount of £2,075 per year versus the UK average.

Italian Teacher jobs in Middlewich

Live italian teacher vacancies in Middlewich from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Italian Teacher jobs in Middlewich

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.