Skip to main content

Salary guide · Redcar

KS3 Coordinator Salary in Redcar

How much does a ks3 coordinator earn in Redcar?

Average base salary in Redcar

£47,500 per year

per year in Redcar · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See KS3 Coordinator jobs in Redcar
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

KS3 Coordinator salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. KS3 Coordinator pay in Redcar is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for ks3 coordinators near Redcar

Compare average ks3 coordinator pay in Redcar and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage ks3 coordinator salaryJobs
Redbridge£55,000 per yearView jobs
Reading£52,000 per yearView jobs
Redcar This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Rayleigh£47,500 per yearView jobs
Redditch£47,500 per yearView jobs
Redhill£47,500 per yearView jobs
Redruth£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to KS3 Coordinator get paid in Redcar?

Frequently asked questions about ks3 coordinator pay in Redcar

How much does a ks3 coordinator earn in Redcar?

The average salary for a ks3 coordinator in Redcar is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Redcar a well-paid area for ks3 coordinators?

Redcar tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for ks3 coordinators. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire ks3 coordinators in Redcar?

Live ks3 coordinator openings in Redcar rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a ks3 coordinator in Redcar increase their salary?

KS3 Coordinators in Redcar typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between ks3 coordinator pay in Redcar and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Redcar it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

KS3 Coordinator jobs in Redcar

Live ks3 coordinator vacancies in Redcar from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse KS3 Coordinator jobs in Redcar

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.