Skip to main content

Salary guide · Bradford

Lead Practitioner of Business Salary in Bradford

How much does a lead practitioner of business earn in Bradford?

Average base salary in Bradford

£47,500 per year

per year in Bradford · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See Lead Practitioner of Business jobs in Bradford
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

Lead Practitioner of Business salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. Lead Practitioner of Business pay in Bradford is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for lead practitioner of businesss near Bradford

Compare average lead practitioner of business pay in Bradford and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage lead practitioner of business salaryJobs
Brent£55,000 per yearView jobs
Bradford This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Boston£47,500 per yearView jobs
Bournemouth£47,500 per yearView jobs
Bracknell£47,500 per yearView jobs
Braintree£47,500 per yearView jobs
Brecon£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Lead Practitioner of Business get paid in Bradford?

Frequently asked questions about lead practitioner of business pay in Bradford

How much does a lead practitioner of business earn in Bradford?

The average salary for a lead practitioner of business in Bradford is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Bradford a well-paid area for lead practitioner of businesss?

Bradford tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for lead practitioner of businesss. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire lead practitioner of businesss in Bradford?

Live lead practitioner of business openings in Bradford rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a lead practitioner of business in Bradford increase their salary?

Lead Practitioner of Businesss in Bradford typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between lead practitioner of business pay in Bradford and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Bradford it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

Lead Practitioner of Business jobs in Bradford

Live lead practitioner of business vacancies in Bradford from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Lead Practitioner of Business jobs in Bradford

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.