Skip to main content

Salary guide · Ripon

MAT CEO Salary in Ripon

How much does a mat ceo earn in Ripon?

Average base salary in Ripon

£123,500 per year

per year in Ripon · Trust-set (Academy Trust Handbook)

See MAT CEO jobs in Ripon
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£90,250 per year£123,500 per year£171,000 per year

Chief Executive of a Multi-Academy Trust. Accountable to trustees for all schools in the trust. MAT CEO pay in Ripon is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for mat ceos near Ripon

Compare average mat ceo pay in Ripon and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage mat ceo salaryJobs
Richmond upon Thames£143,000 per yearView jobs
Ripon This location£123,500 per yearView jobs
Rhyl£123,500 per yearView jobs
Rickmansworth£123,500 per yearView jobs
Rochdale£123,500 per yearView jobs
Rochester£123,500 per yearView jobs
Romford£123,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to MAT CEO get paid in Ripon?

Frequently asked questions about mat ceo pay in Ripon

How much does a mat ceo earn in Ripon?

The average salary for a mat ceo in Ripon is £123,500 per year, typically ranging from £90,250 per year to £171,000 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Ripon a well-paid area for mat ceos?

Ripon tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for mat ceos. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire mat ceos in Ripon?

Live mat ceo openings in Ripon rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a mat ceo in Ripon increase their salary?

MAT CEOs in Ripon typically increase pay by moving up Trust-set (Academy Trust Handbook), taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between mat ceo pay in Ripon and nationally?

Nationally the average is £130,000 per year. In Ripon it's £123,500 per year — a discount of £6,500 per year versus the UK average.

MAT CEO jobs in Ripon

Live mat ceo vacancies in Ripon from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse MAT CEO jobs in Ripon

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.