Skip to main content

Salary guide · Llandovery

Product Design Teacher Salary in Llandovery

How much does a product design teacher earn in Llandovery?

Average base salary in Llandovery

£39,425 per year

per year in Llandovery · STPCD MPS/UPS or employer-set equivalent

See Product Design Teacher jobs in Llandovery
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£30,068 per year£39,425 per year£46,630 per year

Product Design Teacher salaries vary by experience, pay scale point, phase and local weighting. Product Design Teacher pay in Llandovery is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for product design teachers near Llandovery

Compare average product design teacher pay in Llandovery and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage product design teacher salaryJobs
Llandovery This location£39,425 per yearView jobs
Liverpool£39,425 per yearView jobs
Livingston£39,425 per yearView jobs
Llandeilo£39,425 per yearView jobs
Llandrindod Wells£39,425 per yearView jobs
Llandudno£39,425 per yearView jobs
Llanelli£39,425 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Product Design Teacher get paid in Llandovery?

Frequently asked questions about product design teacher pay in Llandovery

How much does a product design teacher earn in Llandovery?

The average salary for a product design teacher in Llandovery is £39,425 per year, typically ranging from £30,068 per year to £46,630 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Llandovery a well-paid area for product design teachers?

Llandovery tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for product design teachers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire product design teachers in Llandovery?

Live product design teacher openings in Llandovery rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a product design teacher in Llandovery increase their salary?

Product Design Teachers in Llandovery typically increase pay by moving up STPCD MPS/UPS or employer-set equivalent, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between product design teacher pay in Llandovery and nationally?

Nationally the average is £41,500 per year. In Llandovery it's £39,425 per year — a discount of £2,075 per year versus the UK average.

Product Design Teacher jobs in Llandovery

Live product design teacher vacancies in Llandovery from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Product Design Teacher jobs in Llandovery

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.