Skip to main content

Salary guide · Portadown

Second in Gujarati Salary in Portadown

How much does a second in gujarati earn in Portadown?

Average base salary in Portadown

£47,500 per year

per year in Portadown · MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable

See Second in Gujarati jobs in Portadown
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,950 per year£47,500 per year£57,950 per year

Second in Gujarati salaries usually combine classroom teacher pay with additional responsibility payments where the role carries leadership duties. Second in Gujarati pay in Portadown is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for second in gujaratis near Portadown

Compare average second in gujarati pay in Portadown and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage second in gujarati salaryJobs
Port Glasgow£49,500 per yearView jobs
Portadown This location£47,500 per yearView jobs
Poole£47,500 per yearView jobs
Port Talbot£47,500 per yearView jobs
Porthcawl£47,500 per yearView jobs
Porthmadog£47,500 per yearView jobs
Portree£47,500 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Second in Gujarati get paid in Portadown?

Frequently asked questions about second in gujarati pay in Portadown

How much does a second in gujarati earn in Portadown?

The average salary for a second in gujarati in Portadown is £47,500 per year, typically ranging from £38,950 per year to £57,950 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Portadown a well-paid area for second in gujaratis?

Portadown tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for second in gujaratis. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire second in gujaratis in Portadown?

Live second in gujarati openings in Portadown rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can a second in gujarati in Portadown increase their salary?

Second in Gujaratis in Portadown typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR where applicable, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between second in gujarati pay in Portadown and nationally?

Nationally the average is £50,000 per year. In Portadown it's £47,500 per year — a discount of £2,500 per year versus the UK average.

Second in Gujarati jobs in Portadown

Live second in gujarati vacancies in Portadown from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Second in Gujarati jobs in Portadown

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.