Skip to main content

Salary guide · Weymouth

Education Inclusion Officer Salary in Weymouth

How much does an education inclusion officer earn in Weymouth?

Average base salary in Weymouth

£44,650 per year

per year in Weymouth · MPS/UPS + SEN/TLR or leadership range

See Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Weymouth
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£36,100 per year£44,650 per year£55,100 per year

Education Inclusion Officer pay reflects specialist responsibility, with SEN allowances, TLR payments or leadership points where applicable. Education Inclusion Officer pay in Weymouth is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for education inclusion officers near Weymouth

Compare average education inclusion officer pay in Weymouth and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage education inclusion officer salaryJobs
Westminster£55,460 per yearView jobs
Weymouth This location£44,650 per yearView jobs
Weston-super-Mare£44,650 per yearView jobs
Wetherby£44,650 per yearView jobs
Whitby£44,650 per yearView jobs
Whitehaven£44,650 per yearView jobs
Whitstable£44,650 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Education Inclusion Officer get paid in Weymouth?

Frequently asked questions about education inclusion officer pay in Weymouth

How much does an education inclusion officer earn in Weymouth?

The average salary for an education inclusion officer in Weymouth is £44,650 per year, typically ranging from £36,100 per year to £55,100 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Weymouth a well-paid area for education inclusion officers?

Weymouth tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for education inclusion officers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire education inclusion officers in Weymouth?

Live education inclusion officer openings in Weymouth rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can an education inclusion officer in Weymouth increase their salary?

Education Inclusion Officers in Weymouth typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + SEN/TLR or leadership range, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between education inclusion officer pay in Weymouth and nationally?

Nationally the average is £47,000 per year. In Weymouth it's £44,650 per year — a discount of £2,350 per year versus the UK average.

Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Weymouth

Live education inclusion officer vacancies in Weymouth from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Education Inclusion Officer jobs in Weymouth

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.