Skip to main content

Salary guide · Randalstown

Inclusion Manager Salary in Randalstown

How much does an inclusion manager earn in Randalstown?

Average base salary in Randalstown

£45,600 per year

per year in Randalstown · MPS/UPS + TLR or Leadership

See Inclusion Manager jobs in Randalstown
25th percentileMedian75th percentile
£38,000 per year£45,600 per year£55,100 per year

Leads inclusion, safeguarding and pastoral SEND support across the school. Inclusion Manager pay in Randalstown is adjusted by 0.95× versus the UK average.

Highest paying cities for inclusion managers near Randalstown

Compare average inclusion manager pay in Randalstown and neighbouring areas.

CityAverage inclusion manager salaryJobs
Redbridge£52,800 per yearView jobs
Reading£49,920 per yearView jobs
Randalstown This location£45,600 per yearView jobs
Prestwick£45,600 per yearView jobs
Pwllheli£45,600 per yearView jobs
Ramsgate£45,600 per yearView jobs
Rayleigh£45,600 per yearView jobs

How much do similar professions to Inclusion Manager get paid in Randalstown?

Frequently asked questions about inclusion manager pay in Randalstown

How much does an inclusion manager earn in Randalstown?

The average salary for an inclusion manager in Randalstown is £45,600 per year, typically ranging from £38,000 per year to £55,100 per year depending on experience, phase and school type.

Is Randalstown a well-paid area for inclusion managers?

Randalstown tends to sit around 5% below the UK average for inclusion managers. Regional demand, cost of living and school funding all play a part.

Which schools and agencies hire inclusion managers in Randalstown?

Live inclusion manager openings in Randalstown rotate throughout the year. Set a job alert to be notified as soon as roles are posted.

How can an inclusion manager in Randalstown increase their salary?

Inclusion Managers in Randalstown typically increase pay by moving up MPS/UPS + TLR or Leadership, taking on TLR or leadership responsibility, gaining specialist qualifications, or relocating to a higher-paying region such as London.

What's the difference between inclusion manager pay in Randalstown and nationally?

Nationally the average is £48,000 per year. In Randalstown it's £45,600 per year — a discount of £2,400 per year versus the UK average.

Inclusion Manager jobs in Randalstown

Live inclusion manager vacancies in Randalstown from schools, trusts and agencies.

Browse Inclusion Manager jobs in Randalstown

Find your next school job

Live teacher, TA, SEND, leadership and support-staff vacancies across the UK.