£26,502–£27,767 Annually (FTE) NSCT Pay Scales: 14- 17 / Actual Salary: £22,668–£23,750 / NSCT Health Cash Plan + Generous Pension · Full time
2,761 jobs found
Active filters
2,761jobs
- Closes 30 October
Salary not disclosed · Full time · Temporary
Closes 1 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Full time
Closes 27 November£28,697–£28,697 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further details · Full time
Closes 1 November£19,202 Annually (Actual) Hours are: Mon, Tues, Thurs and Fri 8.30am-3.15pm and Wednesday 8.20am-4.30pm. · Full time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Part time · Temporary
Closes 2 November£13,268 Annually (Actual) NJC Level 2 point 3-4 · Full time
Closes 4 November£17,581 Annually (Actual) Required as soon as possible Pay scale: Scale Point L3 Salary: £17,581 per annum plus Honorarium payment of £2,215.36 28 hours per week – Term time only plus 5 days (39 weeks per year) · Full time
Closes 2 November£8,790–£9,073 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 19 November£24,796–£26,403 · Full time · Temporary
Closes 17 November£25,615–£26,017 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 13 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Temporary
Closes 4 November£41,935–£56,154 Annually (Actual) · Full time
Closes 19 October£21,200–£23,000 Annually (Actual) Bucks Pay Range 2 point 11-15 depending on experience · Full time
Closes 10 November£26,847–£27,274 per annum FTE · Part time
Closes 11 November£4,446 actual pa · Part time
Closes 19 October£12.85 per hour · Full time · Part time · Temporary
Closes 25 October£2,902 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 19 October£5,130 Annually (Actual) Grade 1, Point 3: £5,130 per annum · Part time
Closes 19 October£13.28–£13.48 Hourly · Part time
Closes 2 November£13.28 Hourly · Part time
Closes 6 November£3,652 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 19 October£31,288 / £32,654 · Part time · Temporary
Closes 1 November15,974 D7 to 16,756 D10 · Part time
Closes 30 November
School jobs in the UK: the facts
SchoolJobs.uk is showing 2,761 live school and college vacancies across the UK. Every listing has its own permanent page, names who is recruiting where the source evidence supports it, and is applied for here on SchoolJobs.uk.
- How many school jobs are listed in the UK?
- SchoolJobs.uk currently lists 2,761 live school vacancies in the UK. The number changes as schools publish new vacancies and closing dates pass.
- Where does this data come from, and is it free to apply?
- From the DfE Teaching Vacancies service (Open Government Licence v3.0) and licensed feeds. Pay is shown exactly as published, a recruiter is named only where evidence confirms it (otherwise “Employer not confirmed”), and SchoolJobs.uk never charges candidates.