Bobby Moore Academy
7 live vacanciesLondon · Newham
Bobby Moore Academy is a other academy in London, Newham, part of THE DAVID ROSS EDUCATION TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 7 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Bobby Moore Academy is a other academy in London, Newham. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Bobby Moore Academy
7 live vacancies- Apply
Peripatetic Teacher (Vocal)
London· £34.56 - £34.56 Hourly Plus £4.17ph holiday payDirect with schoolPosted 24/10/2026· Closes 27/11/2026 - Apply
Assistant Head of Year
London· £35,493.00 Annually (FTE) NJC12 (Inner London) : £31,176.31pa pro rataDirect with schoolPosted 22/10/2026· Closes 01/11/2026 - Apply
Learning Support Assistant - Secondary
London· £31,222.00 - £31,222.00 Annually (Actual) NJC3 : £27,424 pro rataDirect with schoolPosted 22/10/2026· Closes 01/11/2026 - Apply
Facilities Community Connector
London· £16.18 Hourly NJC3 (Inner London) : based on FTE £31,222 per annum : £16.18 per hour, plus £1.95 holiday payDirect with schoolPosted 21/10/2026· Closes 05/11/2026 - Apply
Science Technician
London· £34,988.00 Annually (Actual) NJC (Inner London) 11 : £30,732.71pa pro rataDirect with schoolPosted 21/10/2026· Closes 01/11/2026 - Apply
Art & Design Technician
London· £32,570.00 - £32,570.00 Annually (Actual) NJC 6 (Inner London) : £28,608.78 pro rata per annumDirect with schoolPosted 20/10/2026· Closes 01/11/2026 - Apply
Exams Officer
London· £36,540.00 Annually (Actual) ILNJC 14, FTE £36,540 per annum - fixed term maternity coverDirect with schoolPosted 08/10/2026· Closes 04/11/2026
Salary intelligence
Based on 7 verified vacancies currently advertised by Bobby Moore Academy.
- Peripatetic Teacher (Vocal)£34.56 - £34.56 Hourly Plus £4.17ph holiday pay
- Assistant Head of Year£35,493.00 Annually (FTE) NJC12 (Inner London) : £31,176.31pa pro rata
- Learning Support Assistant - Secondary£31,222.00 - £31,222.00 Annually (Actual) NJC3 : £27,424 pro rata
- Facilities Community Connector£16.18 Hourly NJC3 (Inner London) : based on FTE £31,222 per annum : £16.18 per hour, plus £1.95 holiday pay
- Science Technician£34,988.00 Annually (Actual) NJC (Inner London) 11 : £30,732.71pa pro rata
Working at Bobby Moore Academy
Bobby Moore Academy hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Bobby Moore Academy
- Address
- 1 Siding Street, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
- Postcode
- E20 2AE
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Newham
- Parliamentary constituency
- Stratford and Bow
- URN (official identifier)
- 144739
- Establishment number
- 4011
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Other
- Age range
- 4–19 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Number of pupils
- 971
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 1560
- School type
- Free school
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- THE DAVID ROSS EDUCATION TRUST
- Local authority
- Newham
- Headteacher
- Ms Sarah Donnelly
- Official website
- www.bobbymooreacademy.co.uk
- Telephone
- 02031468000
- Date opened
- 01/09/2017
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Bobby Moore Academy?
1 Siding Street, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, E20 2AE
02031468000
Getting to Bobby Moore Academy
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Bobby Moore Academy is part of THE DAVID ROSS EDUCATION TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Bobby Moore Academy
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Bobby Moore Academy.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Bobby Moore Academy.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 July 2026