Caroline Chisholm School
5 live vacanciesNorthampton · West Northamptonshire
Caroline Chisholm School is a other academy in Northampton, West Northamptonshire, part of CAROLINE CHISHOLM EDUCATION TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Caroline Chisholm School is a other academy in Northampton, West Northamptonshire. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Caroline Chisholm School
5 live vacancies- Apply
Exam Invigilator
Northampton· £13.28 Hourly Holiday is paid for this role.Direct with schoolPosted 23/10/2026· Closes 06/11/2026 - Apply
Head of PHSE
Northampton· £34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) TLR 2bDirect with schoolPosted 22/10/2026· Closes 06/11/2026 - Apply
Head of Geography
Northampton· £34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) TLR 2bDirect with schoolPosted 22/10/2026· Closes 06/11/2026 - Apply
Technical Administrator
Northampton· £22,525.00 - £22,884.00 Annually (Actual)Direct with schoolPosted 20/10/2026· Closes 04/11/2026 - Apply
Teaching and Learning Support Assistant - Primary Stage
Northampton· £19,331.00 - £19,634.00 Annually (Actual)Direct with schoolPosted 09/10/2026· Closes 30/10/2026
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Caroline Chisholm School.
- Exam Invigilator£13.28 Hourly Holiday is paid for this role.
- Head of PHSE£34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) TLR 2b
- Head of Geography£34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) TLR 2b
- Technical Administrator£22,525.00 - £22,884.00 Annually (Actual)
- Teaching and Learning Support Assistant - Primary Stage£19,331.00 - £19,634.00 Annually (Actual)
Working at Caroline Chisholm School
Caroline Chisholm School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Caroline Chisholm School
- Address
- Wooldale Centre for Learning, Wootton Fields
- Postcode
- NN4 6TP
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- West Northamptonshire
- Parliamentary constituency
- South Northamptonshire
- URN (official identifier)
- 137089
- Establishment number
- 4005
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Other
- Age range
- 4–18 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Religious character
- Does not apply
- Number of pupils
- 2049
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 2002
- School type
- Academy (converter)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- CAROLINE CHISHOLM EDUCATION TRUST
- Local authority
- West Northamptonshire
- Headteacher
- Mr Chris Bishop
- Official website
- www.ccs.northants.sch.uk
- Telephone
- 01604344744
- Date opened
- 01/08/2011
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Caroline Chisholm School?
Wooldale Centre for Learning, Wootton Fields, Northampton, NN4 6TP
01604344744
Getting to Caroline Chisholm School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Caroline Chisholm School is part of CAROLINE CHISHOLM EDUCATION TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
- EA
Eastfield Academy
Northampton · 2 live vacancies
- PI
Pineham Barns Primary School
Northampton · 2 live vacancies
- KI
Kings Heath Primary Academy
Northampton · 2 live vacancies
- YA
Yardley Gobion Church of England Primary School
Towcester · 1 live vacancy
- ST
Stoke Bruerne Church of England Primary School
Towcester · 1 live vacancy
- BU
Buckton Fields Primary School
Northampton · 1 live vacancy
Career advice for applying to Caroline Chisholm School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Caroline Chisholm School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Caroline Chisholm School.
- We do not yet hold enough verified sibling schools to describe this trust's size.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 July 2026