Orchard Manor School
5 live vacanciesDawlish · Devon
SPECIAL PARTNERSHIP TRUST is a Multi-academy trust. The trust operates 10 member schools: 10 special schools. Local authorities: Cornwall | Devon | Torbay. Regions: South West. — from the SPECIAL PARTNERSHIP TRUST public record.
Orchard Manor School is a other academy in Dawlish, Devon, part of SPECIAL PARTNERSHIP TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Orchard Manor School is a other academy in Dawlish, Devon. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Orchard Manor School
5 live vacancies- Apply
Teaching Assistant
Dawlish· £25,923.00 Annually (FTE) £18,828 ActualDirect with schoolPosted 22 Oct 2026· Closes 5 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Deputy Headteacher
Dawlish· £76,772.00 - £82,935.00 Annually (FTE)Direct with schoolPosted 2 Oct 2026· Closes 30 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Catering Manager
Dawlish· £32,203.00 Annually (FTE) £28,071 Actual salary per annumDirect with schoolPosted 1 Oct 2026· Closes 29 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Caretaker
Dawlish· £25,208.00 Annually (FTE) £13,626 Actual payDirect with schoolPosted 1 Oct 2026· Closes 28 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Family Liaison Officer
Dawlish· £25,488.70 Annually (Actual) INSET days plus two additional weeksDirect with schoolPosted 30 Sep 2026· Closes 28 Oct 2026Advertised by the school
School jobs nearby
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Orchard Manor School.
- Teaching Assistant£25,923.00 Annually (FTE) £18,828 Actual
- Deputy Headteacher£76,772.00 - £82,935.00 Annually (FTE)
- Catering Manager£32,203.00 Annually (FTE) £28,071 Actual salary per annum
- Caretaker£25,208.00 Annually (FTE) £13,626 Actual pay
- Family Liaison Officer£25,488.70 Annually (Actual) INSET days plus two additional weeks
Working at Orchard Manor School
Orchard Manor School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Orchard Manor School
- Address
- John Nash Drive
- Postcode
- EX7 9SF
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Devon
- Parliamentary constituency
- Newton Abbot
- URN (official identifier)
- 148476
- Establishment number
- 7011
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Other
- Age range
- 3–19 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Religious character
- Does not apply
- Number of pupils
- 227
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 200
- School type
- Special academy (sponsor led)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- SPECIAL PARTNERSHIP TRUST
- Local authority
- Devon
- Headteacher
- Mrs Nicola Jones
- Official website
- www.orchardmanor.devon.sch.uk
- Telephone
- 01626862363
- Date opened
- 1 Apr 2021
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Orchard Manor School?
Getting to Orchard Manor School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Orchard Manor School is part of SPECIAL PARTNERSHIP TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
- TA
Tavistock College
Tavistock · 4 live vacancies
- ST
St Peter's Church of England Aided School
Exeter · 2 live vacancies
- LA
Ladysmith Junior School
Exeter · 1 live vacancy
- RI
River Dart Academy
Dartington · 1 live vacancy
- UM
Umberleigh Primary Academy
Umberleigh · 1 live vacancy
- ST
Starcross Primary School
Exeter, Devon · 1 live vacancy
Career advice for applying to Orchard Manor School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Orchard Manor School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Orchard Manor School.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026