Point 4-5, £26,016–£26,427 FTE · Part time
1,799 jobs found
Active filters
1,799jobs
- Closes 26 October
£20,339–£21,328 Annually (Actual) Band 3 6-9 · Part time
Closes 30 October£6,139–£6,336 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Part time
Closes 15 October£16,093–£17,723 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 2 November£7,082–£7,800 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 2 November£26,427–£27,274 per annum · Part time
Closes 2 November£6,333 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 31 December£32,598–£36,363 per annum (Dependent on qualifications and experience) · Part time
Closes 3 NovemberNMW 16-17 £8.00ph 18-20 £10.85ph Over 21 £12.71ph · Part time
Closes 1 November£28,598–£36,363 Annually (FTE) Salary Range is C2 NJC 12–25 · Part time
Closes 28 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Part time
Closes 6 November0.4–0.6 FTE · Part time
Closes 21 October£34,069–£46,940 Annually (FTE) · Part time
Closes 14 October£26,016 per annum · Part time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Part time · Temporary
Closes 31 October£25,615 Annually (FTE) · Part time
Closes 1 November£4,880–£5,224 Annually (Actual) Thurrock Band A–Point 1-6 · Part time
Closes 29 October£2,931.09–£3,137.49 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 2 November£3,465 Annually (Actual) 13.53% FTE · Part time
Closes 2 November£4,642–£44,968 Annually (Actual) Thurrock Band A–Point 1-6 · Part time
Closes 2 November£25,614 Annually (FTE) Actual Salary: £3626 per annum · Part time
Closes 19 October£26,367–£26,367 Annually (FTE) Salary Includes Inner Fringe Allowance · Part time
Closes 30 October£7,220 Annually (Actual) Full Time Equivalent is £25,614. Hourly rate is £13.28. Actual salary as it is part time and term time only is £7,220 · Part time
Closes 1 November
School jobs in the UK: the facts
SchoolJobs.uk is showing 1,799 live school and college vacancies across the UK. Every listing has its own permanent page, names who is recruiting where the source evidence supports it, and is applied for here on SchoolJobs.uk.
- How many school jobs are listed in the UK?
- SchoolJobs.uk currently lists 1,799 live school vacancies in the UK. The number changes as schools publish new vacancies and closing dates pass.
- Where does this data come from, and is it free to apply?
- From the DfE Teaching Vacancies service (Open Government Licence v3.0) and licensed feeds. Pay is shown exactly as published, a recruiter is named only where evidence confirms it (otherwise “Employer not confirmed”), and SchoolJobs.uk never charges candidates.