£27,709 Annually (FTE) Grade 4 Point 8–£14.36 per hour · Full time · Part time
1,649 jobs found
Active filters
1,649jobs
- Closes 6 November
£14.09–£14.99 · Full time · Part time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Part time
Closes 1 NovemberMPS/UPS · Full time
Closes 1 November£26,847–£30,515 Annually (FTE) Grade 4 , Actual salary £23894- £27158 · Full time
Closes 26 October27,132 FTE–£27,983 FTE. NJC Grade 4 SCP 7–Grade 5 SCP 9 (Fringe). · Part time
Closes 31 October£25,614–£25,614 Annually (FTE) Grade B Point 3 (£25,614 Full Time Equivalent). The minimum actual pro rata salary starts at £3,588.44 · Part time
Closes 18 October£25,614 Annually (Actual) Grade B Point 3 (£25,614 Full Time Equivalent) subject to pro rata. The minimum actual pro rata salary per annum for this job starts at £7,475.91. · Part time
Closes 27 October£12.97 Hourly · Part time
Closes 4 November£13.70 Hourly Contract Type: Part-Time 30 hrs Working Hours: 12:00 PM – 6:30 PM (6.5 hours per day) Pay Scale: Grade / Scale C £13.70 hourly rate · Part time
Closes 10 November£24,796 Annually (Actual) NJC Scale Level1a TA, Point 3. Actual salary £18,786.27 per annum · Part time
Closes 20 October£35,570–£35,570 Annually (FTE) Plus HWA Allowance £500 FTE · Full time
Closes 20 October£27,275-£29,071 FTE £14.18- £15.11 per hour · Part time
Closes 30 October£61,533–£67,897 Annually (Actual) Leadership range L8 to L12 (£61,533 to £67,897) · Full time
Closes 27 October£76,154–86,566 · Full time
Closes 1 November£34,069–£52,835 (M1-UPS3) plus TLR 2B–£6,081 · Full time
Closes 20 OctoberGrade 3 Point 5–6 · Full time · Part time
Closes 3 November£26,847–£28,153 Annually (FTE) H4 pus £500 HWA Allowance FTE · Full time
Closes 20 October£26,016–£26,847 Annually (FTE) Grade C Points 4 to 6 (£26,016 to £26,847 Full Time Equivalent). The minimum actual pro rata salary per annum for this job starts at £7,102.61. · Part time
Closes 27 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Part time
Closes 23 October£29,542–£32,046 pro rata (actual salary £21,777–£23,623 per annum) · Part time
Closes 2 November£29,540 per annum full time equivalent, actual salary £26,949 per annum. · Full time
Closes 1 November£6,965 Annually (Actual) Pro Rata · Part time
Closes 26 October£10,518 for 20 hours or £13,147 for 25 hours actual pa · Part time
Closes 19 October
School jobs in the UK: the facts
SchoolJobs.uk is showing 1,649 live school and college vacancies across the UK. Every listing has its own permanent page, names who is recruiting where the source evidence supports it, and is applied for here on SchoolJobs.uk.
- How many school jobs are listed in the UK?
- SchoolJobs.uk currently lists 1,649 live school vacancies in the UK. The number changes as schools publish new vacancies and closing dates pass.
- Where does this data come from, and is it free to apply?
- From the DfE Teaching Vacancies service (Open Government Licence v3.0) and licensed feeds. Pay is shown exactly as published, a recruiter is named only where evidence confirms it (otherwise “Employer not confirmed”), and SchoolJobs.uk never charges candidates.