MPS / UPS + TLR 2C (£8,913 per annum) · Full time
2,506 jobs found
Active filters
2,506jobs
- Closes 20 October
MPS 1 to UPS 3 £34,069 to £52,835 + TLR 2b £6,079 · Full time
Closes 21 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Full time
Closes 19 October£53,586–£59,137 · Full time
Closes 20 OctoberMPS/UPS · Full time
Closes 19 October£28,608–£31,015 (Actual Salary for 40 Working Weeks: £25,338.08–£27,469.95) · Full time
Closes 4 November£31,324 per annum FTE · Part time
Closes 1 November£26,427–£26,846 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 26 OctoberMPS/UPS + TLR 1b · Full time
Closes 19 October£13.45 per hour · Part time
Closes 22 October£13.38 per hour · Full time
Closes 6 November£13.88 Hourly Hourly rate: £13.88 including outer fringe allowance. Additional rates of pay will apply depending on the activity undertaken in specific exams. · Part time
Closes 2 November£13.45 per hour · Part time
Closes 27 October£15.79 Hourly · Part time
Closes 2 November£12.80 Hourly · Part time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Full time
Closes 22 October£7,644 Annually (Actual) £25,437 FTE (actual £7,644) per annum · Part time
Closes 2 November£28,598–£34,434 Annually (FTE) Grade B SCP 12–23 Actual Salary range £21,600–£25,980 · Full time
Closes 3 NovemberFrom £29,542–£33,119 FTE · Full time · Part time · Temporary
Closes 30 October£27,274–£33,119 Annually (FTE) Actual salary range £20,858–£25,329 · Full time · Part time
Closes 20 October£19,238–£20,183 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 3 November£12.85 Hourly Pay Award Pending–April 2026 · Part time
Closes 1 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Part time
Closes 25 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Part time
Closes 1 November
School jobs in the UK: the facts
SchoolJobs.uk is showing 2,506 live school and college vacancies across the UK. Every listing has its own permanent page, names who is recruiting where the source evidence supports it, and is applied for here on SchoolJobs.uk.
- How many school jobs are listed in the UK?
- SchoolJobs.uk currently lists 2,506 live school vacancies in the UK. The number changes as schools publish new vacancies and closing dates pass.
- Where does this data come from, and is it free to apply?
- From the DfE Teaching Vacancies service (Open Government Licence v3.0) and licensed feeds. Pay is shown exactly as published, a recruiter is named only where evidence confirms it (otherwise “Employer not confirmed”), and SchoolJobs.uk never charges candidates.