Ilkley Grammar School
5 live vacanciesIlkley · Bradford
Ilkley Grammar School is a secondary academy in Ilkley, Bradford, part of MOORLANDS LEARNING TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Ilkley Grammar School is a secondary academy in Ilkley, Bradford. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Ilkley Grammar School
5 live vacancies- Apply
Casual Cover Supervisor - PE Specialism preferred
Ilkley· £15.31 - £16.61 Hourly Per timetabled periodDirect with schoolPosted 23/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Inclusive Learning Support Assistant (School-Led Resourced Provision)
Ilkley· £18,819.00 - £20,436.00 Annually (Actual) Term time only plus 3 daysDirect with schoolPosted 21/10/2026· Closes 04/11/2026 - Apply
Enrichment & Finance Officer
Ilkley· £29,542.00 - £32,046.00 Annually (Actual) All year roundDirect with schoolPosted 17/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Casual Minibus Driver
Ilkley· £12.85 - £13.05 HourlyDirect with schoolPosted 17/10/2026· Closes 30/11/2026 - Apply
Science Technician
Ilkley· £8,978.00 - £9,283.00 Annually (Actual) Term time onlyDirect with schoolPosted 09/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026
School jobs nearby
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Ilkley Grammar School.
- Casual Cover Supervisor - PE Specialism preferred£15.31 - £16.61 Hourly Per timetabled period
- Inclusive Learning Support Assistant (School-Led Resourced Provision)£18,819.00 - £20,436.00 Annually (Actual) Term time only plus 3 days
- Enrichment & Finance Officer£29,542.00 - £32,046.00 Annually (Actual) All year round
- Casual Minibus Driver£12.85 - £13.05 Hourly
- Science Technician£8,978.00 - £9,283.00 Annually (Actual) Term time only
Working at Ilkley Grammar School
Ilkley Grammar School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Ilkley Grammar School
- Address
- Cowpasture Road
- Postcode
- LS29 8TR
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Bradford
- Parliamentary constituency
- Keighley and Ilkley
- URN (official identifier)
- 136905
- Establishment number
- 4502
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Secondary
- Age range
- 11–18 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Number of pupils
- 2219
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 1972
- School type
- Academy (converter)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- MOORLANDS LEARNING TRUST
- Local authority
- Bradford
- Headteacher
- Mrs Carly Purnell
- Official website
- www.ilkleygrammarschool.com
- Telephone
- 01943608424
- Date opened
- 01/07/2011
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Ilkley Grammar School?
Getting to Ilkley Grammar School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Ilkley Grammar School is part of MOORLANDS LEARNING TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
- ME
Menston Primary School
Ilkley · 3 live vacancies
- BE
Belle Vue Girls' Academy
Bradford · 2 live vacancies
- BA
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy
Bradford · 1 live vacancy
- BR
Bradford Girls' Grammar School
Bradford · 1 live vacancy
- BE
Beckfoot Upper Heaton
Bradford · 1 live vacancy
- DI
Dixons McMillan Academy
Bradford · 1 live vacancy
Career advice for applying to Ilkley Grammar School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Ilkley Grammar School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Ilkley Grammar School.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 July 2026