£25,989–£27,254 Annually (FTE) H4–H5–Hertfordshire County Council Salary Scales (52 Weeks) · Full time
2,681 jobs found
Active filters
2,681jobs
- Closes 30 October
£32,916–£51,048 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 30 October£36,540 Annually (Actual) ILNJC 14, FTE £36,540 per annum–fixed term maternity cover · Full time
Closes 4 November£34,069–£46,940 Annually (FTE) Teachers Pay Scale England & Wales M1–M6–Please note: The salary advertised is subject to the nationally agreed teachers' pay award and any associated cost of living increase, which will be implemented once formally confirmed. · Part time
Closes 13 November£25,614–£25,614 Annually (FTE) GAT 3 point 3 fixed, 18.75 hours per week, 38 weeks per year. Actual salary £10,976 · Part time
Closes 1 November£11,287 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 2 November£34,398–£48,913 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 3 November£24,644 Annually (FTE) Actual Annual Salary £18,860 · Part time
Closes 2 November£26,792 Annually (FTE) · Part time
Closes 30 October£51,773–£61,534 Annually (Actual) Leadership Scale 1–8 · Full time
Closes 22 October£37,280 Annually (FTE) Grade G1. The above FTE annual salary will be pro rata based on the hours and weeks worked. · Full time
Closes 1 November£12,164 Annually (Actual) FTE £24,644 £12.71 ph · Part time
Closes 30 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Full time
Closes 8 November£35,602–£48,479 Annually (FTE) MPS 1- 6 · Full time
Closes 23 October£28,153–£30,515 Annually (Actual) Salary will be dependent on the successful candidate’s skills, qualifications and relevant experience. · Full time
Closes 11 November£29,114–£31,230 Annually (FTE) Salary range 3 point 16 – 20 to be negotiated subject to experience. Term time only plus ad hoc training days · Full time
Closes 31 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Temporary
Closes 15 November£25,918 Annually (FTE) · Full time
Closes 25 October£16,701–£19,087 Annually (Actual) £14.59 per hour · Part time
Closes 2 November£29542 FTE · Part time
Closes 1 November£34,069–£46,940 Annually (Actual) · Full time · Part time
Closes 23 October£20,441.40–£28,164 Annually (Actual) · Part time
Closes 9 November£28,598 Annually (FTE) Grade E1. The full-time equivalent (FTE) salary will be paid on a pro rata basis · Part time
Closes 1 November£28,598 Annually (FTE) Grade E1, £28,598 FTE · Full time
Closes 1 November