Endeavour Primary School
5 live vacanciesAndover · Hampshire
INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP is a Multi-academy trust. The trust operates 6 member schools: 6 primary schools. Local authorities: Hampshire | Southampton. Regions: South East. — from the INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP public record.
Endeavour Primary School is a primary academy in Andover, Hampshire, part of INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Endeavour Primary School is a primary academy in Andover, Hampshire. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Endeavour Primary School
5 live vacancies- Apply
Afterschool Club Assistant
Andover· £26,018.00 - £26,018.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further detailsDirect with schoolPosted 20 Oct 2026· Closes 6 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Site Manager
Andover· £28,697.00 - £28,697.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further detailsDirect with schoolPosted 14 Oct 2026· Closes 1 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Midday Supervisor
Andover· £25,025.00 - £25,221.00 Annually (FTE) A1Direct with schoolPosted 13 Oct 2026· Closes 1 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Learning Support Assistant
Andover· £26,018.00 - £27,111.00 Annually (FTE) Scale C See Trust Pay Policy for further detailsDirect with schoolPosted 12 Oct 2026· Closes 1 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Breakfast Club Assistant
Andover· £26,018.00 - £26,018.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further detailsDirect with schoolPosted 8 Sep 2026· Closes 31 Oct 2026Advertised by the school
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Endeavour Primary School.
- Afterschool Club Assistant£26,018.00 - £26,018.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further details
- Site Manager£28,697.00 - £28,697.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further details
- Midday Supervisor£25,025.00 - £25,221.00 Annually (FTE) A1
- Learning Support Assistant£26,018.00 - £27,111.00 Annually (FTE) Scale C See Trust Pay Policy for further details
- Breakfast Club Assistant£26,018.00 - £26,018.00 Annually (FTE) See Trust Pay Policy for further details
Working at Endeavour Primary School
Endeavour Primary School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Endeavour Primary School
- Address
- East Anton Farm Road
- Postcode
- SP11 6RD
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Hampshire
- Parliamentary constituency
- North West Hampshire
- URN (official identifier)
- 152405
- Establishment number
- 3672
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Primary
- Age range
- 4–11 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Religious character
- Does not apply
- Capacity
- 840
- School type
- Academy (converter)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP
- Local authority
- Hampshire
- Headteacher
- Miss Helen Palmer
- Official website
- www.endeavourprimary.org
- Telephone
- 01264310458
- Date opened
- 1 Jun 2026
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Endeavour Primary School?
Getting to Endeavour Primary School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Endeavour Primary School is part of INSPIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Endeavour Primary School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Endeavour Primary School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Endeavour Primary School.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026