Forest Bridge School
5 live vacanciesMaidenhead · Windsor and Maidenhead
FOREST BRIDGE SCHOOL LTD is a Single-academy trust. The trust operates 1 member school: 1 special school. Local authorities: Windsor and Maidenhead. Regions: South East. — from the FOREST BRIDGE SCHOOL LTD public record.
Forest Bridge School is a other academy in Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead, part of FOREST BRIDGE SCHOOL LTD. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Forest Bridge School is a other academy in Maidenhead, Windsor and Maidenhead. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Forest Bridge School
5 live vacancies- Apply
School Receptionist
Maidenhead· £26,583.00 - £27,854.00 Annually (Actual) Salary: £26,583 - £27,854 (Actual), including Fringe, SCP 8-11. Term Time Only (including 5 INSET days), plus 3 weeks. Full-time, 37 hours per weekDirect with schoolPosted 23 Oct 2026· Closes 15 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Caretaker
Maidenhead· £29,361.00 - £31,268.00 Annually (Actual) SCP 10 - SCP 14Direct with schoolPosted 7 Oct 2026· Closes 28 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Trainee ABA Tutor
Maidenhead· £23,465.00 - £23,805.00 Annually (Actual) SCP 3-4Direct with schoolPosted 8 Sep 2026· Closes 30 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Class Teacher
Maidenhead· Teachers Pay scale + SEN allowanceDirect with schoolPosted 2 Sep 2026· Closes 30 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Speech and Language Therapist (Band 5-7) dependent on experience
Maidenhead· NHS Fringe Band 5-7 – Competitive salary offered for experienced and exceptional candidatesDirect with schoolPosted 14 Aug 2026· Closes 2 Nov 2026Advertised by the school
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Forest Bridge School.
- School Receptionist£26,583.00 - £27,854.00 Annually (Actual) Salary: £26,583 - £27,854 (Actual), including Fringe, SCP 8-11. Term Time Only (including 5 INSET days), plus 3 weeks. Full-time, 37 hours per week
- Caretaker£29,361.00 - £31,268.00 Annually (Actual) SCP 10 - SCP 14
- Trainee ABA Tutor£23,465.00 - £23,805.00 Annually (Actual) SCP 3-4
- Class TeacherTeachers Pay scale + SEN allowance
- Speech and Language Therapist (Band 5-7) dependent on experienceNHS Fringe Band 5-7 – Competitive salary offered for experienced and exceptional candidates
Working at Forest Bridge School
Forest Bridge School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Forest Bridge School
- Address
- Braywick Road, Braywick Park
- Postcode
- SL6 1BN
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Windsor and Maidenhead
- Parliamentary constituency
- Maidenhead
- URN (official identifier)
- 142066
- Establishment number
- 7000
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Other
- Age range
- 4–19 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Number of pupils
- 133
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 96
- School type
- Free school (special)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- FOREST BRIDGE SCHOOL LTD
- Local authority
- Windsor and Maidenhead
- Headteacher
- Elizabeth Farnden
- Telephone
- 01628202030
- Date opened
- 1 Sep 2015
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Forest Bridge School?
Getting to Forest Bridge School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Forest Bridge School is part of FOREST BRIDGE SCHOOL LTD
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Forest Bridge School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Forest Bridge School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Forest Bridge School.
- We do not yet hold enough verified sibling schools to describe this trust's size.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026