Golden Flatts Primary School
Hartlepool
LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST is a Multi-academy trust. The trust operates 25 member schools: 25 primary schools. Local authorities: County Durham | Darlington | Hartlepool | Middlesbrough | North Yorkshire | Redcar and Cleveland | Stockton-on-Tees. Regions: North East | Yorkshire and the Humber. — from the LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST public record.
Golden Flatts Primary School is a primary academy in Hartlepool, part of LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST. It has no live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk right now.
Golden Flatts Primary School is a primary academy in Hartlepool, Hartlepool. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Golden Flatts Primary School
No current vacancies at Golden Flatts Primary School
We'll let you know as soon as Golden Flatts Primary School posts a new role.
You can also register your CV with Golden Flatts Primary School so its authorised recruitment staff can consider you for future roles.
Similar schools currently recruiting
Browse relevant job categories
Salary intelligence
We only publish school-level salary intelligence once at least 5 verified vacancies with advertised pay are available. Golden Flatts Primary School currently has none on record, so no figures are shown here.
Working at Golden Flatts Primary School
Golden Flatts Primary School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Golden Flatts Primary School
- Address
- Seaton Lane
- Postcode
- TS25 1HN
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Hartlepool
- Parliamentary constituency
- Hartlepool
- URN (official identifier)
- 151741
- Establishment number
- 2126
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Primary
- Age range
- 3–11 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Religious character
- Does not apply
- Number of pupils
- 100
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 177
- School type
- Academy (converter)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST
- Local authority
- Hartlepool
- Headteacher
- Mrs Susan Sharpe
- Official website
- www.goldenflattsprimary.co.uk
- Telephone
- 01429274711
- Date opened
- 1 May 2025
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Golden Flatts Primary School?
Getting to Golden Flatts Primary School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Golden Flatts Primary School is part of LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Golden Flatts Primary School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Golden Flatts Primary School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Golden Flatts Primary School.
- We have no verified vacancies for this school right now.
- We do not yet hold enough vacancy history to describe hiring patterns at this school.
- We publish salary ranges only from 5 or more verified vacancies. This school has fewer.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026