Hasmonean High School for Boys
5 live vacanciesLondon · Barnet
Hasmonean High School for Boys is a secondary academy in London, Barnet, part of HASMONEAN MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Hasmonean High School for Boys is a secondary academy in London, Barnet. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Hasmonean High School for Boys
5 live vacancies- Apply
KS4 Coordinator
London· £39,169.00 - £58,120.00 Annually (Actual) MPS/UPS Outer London + 50% TLR1B (£1,496.50)Direct with schoolPosted 15/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Behaviour Manager
London· £28,097.00 - £29,351.00 Annually (Actual) Actual Salary: £28,097 - £29,351Direct with schoolPosted 15/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Cover Supervisor
London· £29,572.46 - £30,901.73 Annually (Actual) NJC 14 – 17 (starting salary NJC14). ACTUAL SALARY £29,572.46 - £30,901.73Direct with schoolPosted 01/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Cover Officer
London· £27,199.84 - £28,413.74 Annually (Actual) NJC 12 – 15 (starting salary NJC12). ACTUAL SALARY £27,199.84 - £28,413.74.Direct with schoolPosted 01/10/2026· Closes 02/11/2026 - Apply
Head of Year
London· £33,039.00 - £36,324.00 Annually (Actual) NJC 23 to NJC 28 – £39,519 - £43,449 FTE (£33,039 - £36,324 Actual Salary)Direct with schoolPosted 19/09/2026· Closes 02/11/2026
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Hasmonean High School for Boys.
- KS4 Coordinator£39,169.00 - £58,120.00 Annually (Actual) MPS/UPS Outer London + 50% TLR1B (£1,496.50)
- Behaviour Manager£28,097.00 - £29,351.00 Annually (Actual) Actual Salary: £28,097 - £29,351
- Cover Supervisor£29,572.46 - £30,901.73 Annually (Actual) NJC 14 – 17 (starting salary NJC14). ACTUAL SALARY £29,572.46 - £30,901.73
- Cover Officer£27,199.84 - £28,413.74 Annually (Actual) NJC 12 – 15 (starting salary NJC12). ACTUAL SALARY £27,199.84 - £28,413.74.
- Head of Year£33,039.00 - £36,324.00 Annually (Actual) NJC 23 to NJC 28 – £39,519 - £43,449 FTE (£33,039 - £36,324 Actual Salary)
Working at Hasmonean High School for Boys
Hasmonean High School for Boys hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Hasmonean High School for Boys
- Address
- Holders Hill Road, Hendon
- Postcode
- NW4 1NA
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Barnet
- Parliamentary constituency
- Finchley and Golders Green
- URN (official identifier)
- 137539
- Establishment number
- 5409
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Secondary
- Age range
- 11–18 years
- Gender intake
- Boys
- Religious character
- Jewish
- Number of pupils
- 788
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 747
- School type
- Academy converter
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- HASMONEAN MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST
- Local authority
- Barnet
- Headteacher
- Mr James Fisher
- Official website
- hasmoneanboys.org.uk
- Telephone
- 02082031411
- Date opened
- 01/10/2011
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Hasmonean High School for Boys?
Getting to Hasmonean High School for Boys
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Hasmonean High School for Boys is part of HASMONEAN MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Hasmonean High School for Boys
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Hasmonean High School for Boys.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Hasmonean High School for Boys.
- We do not yet hold enough verified sibling schools to describe this trust's size.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 July 2026