The Parker E-ACT Academy
5 live vacanciesDaventry · West Northamptonshire
E-ACT is a Multi-academy trust. The trust operates 37 member schools: 20 primary schools, 14 secondary schools, 1 special school, 2 all-through schools. Local authorities: Birmingham | Brent | Bristol, City of | Buckinghamshire | Lambeth | Manchester | Milton Keynes | Oldham | Sheffield | Walsall | West Northamptonshire. Regions: East Midlands | London | North West | South East | South West | West Midlands | Yorkshire and the Humber. — from the E-ACT public record.
The Parker E-ACT Academy is a secondary academy in Daventry, West Northamptonshire, part of E-ACT. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
The Parker E-ACT Academy is a secondary academy in Daventry, West Northamptonshire. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at The Parker E-ACT Academy
5 live vacancies- Apply
Teacher of English
Daventry· £34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) M1-UPS3Direct with schoolPosted 24 Oct 2026· Closes 28 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Daventry· £29,128.94 - £31,284.66 Annually (Actual) SCP 19-23Direct with schoolPosted 22 Oct 2026· Closes 2 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Teacher of Science
Daventry· £34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) M1 -UPS3Direct with schoolPosted 22 Oct 2026· Closes 26 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Specialist Teacher of SEND
Daventry· £23,271.75 - £36,090.37 Annually (Actual) M1 - UPS3Direct with schoolPosted 8 Oct 2026· Closes 26 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Design Technology Technician (Across Parker and DSLV Secondary)
Daventry· £24,370.72 - £25,982.89 Annually (Actual) NJC 8-12Direct with schoolPosted 28 Sep 2026· Closes 26 Oct 2026Advertised by the school
School jobs nearby
Academy trust
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by The Parker E-ACT Academy.
- Teacher of English£34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) M1-UPS3
- Higher Level Teaching Assistant£29,128.94 - £31,284.66 Annually (Actual) SCP 19-23
- Teacher of Science£34,069.00 - £52,835.00 Annually (Actual) M1 -UPS3
- Specialist Teacher of SEND£23,271.75 - £36,090.37 Annually (Actual) M1 - UPS3
- Design Technology Technician (Across Parker and DSLV Secondary)£24,370.72 - £25,982.89 Annually (Actual) NJC 8-12
Working at The Parker E-ACT Academy
The Parker E-ACT Academy hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- The Parker E-ACT Academy
- Address
- Ashby Road
- Postcode
- NN11 0QE
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- West Northamptonshire
- Parliamentary constituency
- Daventry
- URN (official identifier)
- 138235
- Establishment number
- 4001
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Secondary
- Age range
- 11–18 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Number of pupils
- 1132
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 1210
- School type
- Academy (sponsor led)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- E-ACT
- Local authority
- West Northamptonshire
- Headteacher
- Mr Maughan Johnson
- Official website
- theparkeracademy.e-act.org.uk
- Telephone
- 01327705816
- Date opened
- 1 Sep 2012
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is The Parker E-ACT Academy?
Getting to The Parker E-ACT Academy
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
The Parker E-ACT Academy is part of E-ACT
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
- EA
Eastfield Academy
Northampton · 2 live vacancies
- KI
Kings Heath Primary Academy
Northampton · 2 live vacancies
- YA
Yardley Gobion Church of England Primary School
Towcester · 1 live vacancy
- PI
Pineham Barns Primary School
Northampton · 1 live vacancy
- ST
Stoke Bruerne Church of England Primary School
Towcester · 1 live vacancy
- BU
Buckton Fields Primary School
Northampton · 1 live vacancy
Career advice for applying to The Parker E-ACT Academy
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by The Parker E-ACT Academy.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for The Parker E-ACT Academy.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026