Woodcot Primary School
5 live vacanciesGosport · Hampshire
GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a Multi-academy trust. The trust operates 7 member schools: 5 primary schools, 2 secondary schools. Local authorities: Hampshire | Portsmouth | Southampton. Regions: South East. — from the GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST public record.
Woodcot Primary School is a primary academy in Gosport, Hampshire, part of GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST. It is currently hiring, with 5 live vacancies on SchoolJobs.uk.
Woodcot Primary School is a primary academy in Gosport, Hampshire. View current jobs, teaching vacancies and school support roles posted by the school.
Current vacancies at Woodcot Primary School
5 live vacancies- Apply
After School Club Assistant
Gosport· £14.50 HourlyDirect with schoolPosted 14 Oct 2026· Closes 1 Nov 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Cleaner
Gosport· £12.75 Hourly £7,114.50 per annumDirect with schoolPosted 5 Oct 2026· Closes 25 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Forest School Practitioner
Gosport· £8,906.32 - £9,025.24 Annually (Actual) Grade B - £25,614 - £25,956 FTEDirect with schoolPosted 2 Oct 2026· Closes 25 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Forest School Leader
Gosport· £9,977.97 - £10,978.00 Annually (Actual) Grade D - £28,696 - £31,572 FTEDirect with schoolPosted 2 Oct 2026· Closes 25 Oct 2026Advertised by the school - Apply
Assistant Teacher
Gosport· £11,382.28 - £11,534.26 Annually (Actual) Grade B - £25,614 - £25,956 FTEDirect with schoolPosted 19 Sep 2026· Closes 25 Oct 2026Advertised by the school
School jobs nearby
Salary intelligence
Based on 5 verified vacancies currently advertised by Woodcot Primary School.
- After School Club Assistant£14.50 Hourly
- Cleaner£12.75 Hourly £7,114.50 per annum
- Forest School Practitioner£8,906.32 - £9,025.24 Annually (Actual) Grade B - £25,614 - £25,956 FTE
- Forest School Leader£9,977.97 - £10,978.00 Annually (Actual) Grade D - £28,696 - £31,572 FTE
- Assistant Teacher£11,382.28 - £11,534.26 Annually (Actual) Grade B - £25,614 - £25,956 FTE
Working at Woodcot Primary School
Woodcot Primary School hasn't added their own "Working here" content yet. We only publish employer-supplied details — ethos, CPD, ECT support, benefits, facilities and safeguarding statements — from the school itself.
Claim this profile to add your school's own information.
School information
- Official name
- Woodcot Primary School
- Address
- Tukes Avenue, Bridgemary
- Postcode
- PO13 0SG
- Country
- England
- Local authority
- Hampshire
- Parliamentary constituency
- Gosport
- URN (official identifier)
- 148744
- Establishment number
- 2613
- School status
- Open
- Education phase
- Primary
- Age range
- 2–11 years
- Gender intake
- Mixed
- Religious character
- Does not apply
- Number of pupils
- 166
- As of July 2026
- Capacity
- 238
- School type
- Academy (converter)
- Governance
- Academy
- Academy trust
- GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
- Local authority
- Hampshire
- Headteacher
- Mrs Michaela Beetlestone
- Official website
- www.woodcotschool.co.uk
- Telephone
- 01329234381
- Date opened
- 1 Jan 2022
Source: get-information-schools.service.gov.uk . Official data last refreshed July 2026.
Where is Woodcot Primary School?
Getting to Woodcot Primary School
Whether a school works for you often comes down to the journey, not the mileage. Check how you would actually get here before the school day starts.
Woodcot Primary School is part of GATEWAY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
Similar schools with vacancies
Other schools currently recruiting nearby.
Career advice for applying to Woodcot Primary School
General guidance from SchoolJobs.uk — not written or endorsed by Woodcot Primary School.
Information we do not currently hold
SchoolJobs.uk publishes only information it can evidence. The following is not available for Woodcot Primary School.
- Training and development information for this school is not published yet.
Data accuracy
We publish only what we can evidence — tell us if something here is wrong.
- Information source
- Get Information About Schools (DfE)
- Last updated
- 26 Jul 2026