Grade 3 Point 5–6 · Full time
2,357 jobs found
Active filters
2,357jobs in England
- Closes 6 November
£13.07–£14.14 Hourly Holiday pay is paid on top of hourly rate. · Part time
Closes 1 November£14.14 per hour · Part time
Closes 4 November£29,114–£31,230 Annually (FTE) FTE £29,114–£31,230 / pro rata £4,880–£5,234 · Part time
Closes 2 November£26,847–£27,709 Annually (FTE) Grade D Points 6 to 8 (£26,847 to £27,709 Full Time Equivalent) subject to pro rata. The minimum actual pro rata salary per annum for this job starts at £22,599.22. · Full time
Closes 3 November£26,583.26 Annually (Actual) Grade 7 SCP14-17 · Full time
Closes 4 NovemberTeachers Main Scale/Upper Pay Scale Plus TLR 2a–£3,527 per annum · Full time
Closes 19 OctoberSchool Support pay spine, Scale Point MPS/UPS + TLR2B · Full time
Closes 19 October£22,782–£26,800 Annually (Actual) 35 hours per week term time only plus 5 days (8.15am–3.45pm Monday–Friday · Full time
Closes 2 November£27,709 Annually (FTE) Grade 4 Point 8–£14.36 per hour · Full time · Part time
Closes 6 November£14.09–£14.99 · Full time · Part time
Closes 2 NovemberSalary not disclosed · Part time
Closes 1 November£26,847–£30,515 Annually (FTE) Grade 4 , Actual salary £23894- £27158 · Full time
Closes 26 October£25,614–£25,614 Annually (FTE) Grade B Point 3 (£25,614 Full Time Equivalent). The minimum actual pro rata salary starts at £3,588.44 · Part time
Closes 18 October£25,614 Annually (Actual) Grade B Point 3 (£25,614 Full Time Equivalent) subject to pro rata. The minimum actual pro rata salary per annum for this job starts at £7,475.91. · Part time
Closes 27 October£12.97 Hourly · Part time
Closes 4 November£24,796 Annually (Actual) NJC Scale Level1a TA, Point 3. Actual salary £18,786.27 per annum · Part time
Closes 20 October£35,570–£35,570 Annually (FTE) Plus HWA Allowance £500 FTE · Full time
Closes 20 October£27,275-£29,071 FTE £14.18- £15.11 per hour · Part time
Closes 30 October£61,533–£67,897 Annually (Actual) Leadership range L8 to L12 (£61,533 to £67,897) · Full time
Closes 27 October£34,069–£52,835 (M1-UPS3) plus TLR 2B–£6,081 · Full time
Closes 20 OctoberGrade 3 Point 5–6 · Full time · Part time
Closes 3 November£26,847–£28,153 Annually (FTE) H4 pus £500 HWA Allowance FTE · Full time
Closes 20 OctoberSalary not disclosed · Full time · Part time
Closes 23 October
School jobs in England: the facts
SchoolJobs.uk is showing 2,357 live school and college vacancies in England. Every listing has its own permanent page, names who is recruiting where the source evidence supports it, and is applied for here on SchoolJobs.uk.
- Live vacancies
- 2,357
- Added in the last 7 days
- 970+
- Listings stating pay
- 83%
- Median advertised salary midpoint, full-time (116 listings)
- £36,047
- Typical advertised range (middle half)
- £28,523 – £43,452
Most advertised roles in England
- Teacher217 vacancies
- Exam Invigilator53 vacancies
- Teaching Assistant49 vacancies
- Cover Supervisor43 vacancies
- Learning Support Assistant36 vacancies
- Cleaner22 vacancies
Employers with the most live listings
- Finham Park School6 vacancies
- Bradfield Secondary School5 vacancies
- Forge Valley School & Sixth Form5 vacancies
- Our Lady and St Chad Catholic Academy5 vacancies
- The Bishop of Winchester Academy5 vacancies
- The Westleigh School5 vacancies
- How many school jobs are listed in England?
- SchoolJobs.uk currently lists 2,357 live school vacancies in England. The number changes as schools publish new vacancies and closing dates pass.
- Where does this data come from, and is it free to apply?
- From the DfE Teaching Vacancies service (Open Government Licence v3.0) and licensed feeds. Pay is shown exactly as published, a recruiter is named only where evidence confirms it (otherwise “Employer not confirmed”), and SchoolJobs.uk never charges candidates.
- Can I see the schools hiring in England?
- Yes. Each vacancy links to the workplace's own profile page where SchoolJobs.uk holds one, and the schools directory can be browsed independently of live vacancies.